Community Heritage
Online Database

Obituary Record 103626

Isaac Sluss

Date of Birth: Apr 4, 1843 (Tue)
Date of Death: Feb 7, 1901 (Thu)
Age: 57
Other Names: Slues
Source: The Bremen Enquirer
Source Date: Feb 15, 1901 (Fri)
Source Page: 4
Notes:
Civil War veteran

Bremen Public Library
Bremen, Indiana

103626-1.gif