Community Heritage
Online Database

Obituary Record 108071

Walter I. Grisemer

Date of Birth: Oct 5, 1895 (Sat)
Date of Death: Feb 18, 1981 (Wed)
Age: 85
Other Names: Griesemer
Source: The Bremen Enquirer
Source Date: Feb 25, 1981 (Wed)
Source Page: 3
Walter was reported killed in World War I in the January 23, 1919 Bremen Enquirer. His last name was spelled Griesemer at that time and both of his parents are entered into this database with the last name spelled Griesemer.

Bremen Public Library
Bremen, Indiana