Community Heritage
Online Database

Obituary Record 112820

Pvt. Stanley C. Wichlaz

Date of Birth: Apr 6, 1924 (Sun)
Date of Death: Mar 2, 1945 (Fri)
Age: 20
Other Names: (Veclotch)
Source: The Bremen Enquirer
Source Date: Mar 29, 1945 (Thu)
Source Page: 1
Notes:
Killed in WWII

Bremen Public Library
Bremen, Indiana

112820-1.gif